Live From Tennis Planet

Sharo is hoping for an Oscar Alright. Turkish Airlines too. More than winning a first round, Super Sam? “I travels days” S. Stosur It’s Sponsor time for Ivano!ic “Always a pleasure to visit one of my partners at #Rolex. Proud to be one of their ambassadors. @InteBNLdItalia” A. Ivanovic Mistress Chantel becomes a teacher “Hey! … Continue reading

Who’s Gonna Lose

The Real Ball Girl is stunning, incredibly smart, very humble and… A psychic. That’s why she is about to tell you who is going to be available for a pizza tonight in Rome even before the matches get to start. 1. Dani Girl Playing Speedy Gonzales first round is unfortunate. 2. Foxy Her clay season … Continue reading

A Madrid Mess

You know the security staff is awesome when this happens Petko has a new boyfriend, what a cougar she is Super Sam is okay with being on a pic where the sunglasses aren’t Oakley’s This picture oddly looks photoshop-ed It’s an Adidas thing Someone is either incredibly short or Gaga is up on a very … Continue reading

Live From Tennis Planet

Mistress Chantel has lost it “Payback! @SerenaStatement pants #hsn“ Sharo gets un poquito de Pata Negra “The only player parties I attend are those at a food market….Choose your Jamon..” M. Sharapova Karate Kid is working on her Russian “Lovely catching up with @dinarik27 at the @mutuamadridopen player party tonight :)” P. Kvitova Soso is … Continue reading

Jamon, Jamon

Time to check how this Madrid party went. With a name such as La Caja Magica / The Magic Box, one is in his rights to expect something big and naughty from it. Sadly, The Real Ball Girl can’t say that it is how things went. Ugh. Madrid, you are such a party pooper. Dinara … Continue reading

The Magic Box Is Not Always Magic

Hola, amigos! Yes. Madrid is in full swing and shit – big shit – has already happened. It is thus time for your awesome blogger to come back on the early round tragedies of the Magic Box. Dani Girl Someone forgot the goal of tennis was to win the match. Ugh. Foxy No comment. Losing … Continue reading

The BFF Guide

Because it had been a while since the last time the WTA had tried to sell us the Mistress Chantel / Turkish Airlines’ BFF story… Here comes a Aqui Hay Solidaridad evening. Woohoo not. Where’s Mistress Chantel? How come they aren’t glued to each other? You can always count on guys to ruin pictures BFFs … Continue reading

The Divas’ Twitter Profile Pic

Because it’s about time The Real Ball Girl mocks them all. The cheap Playboy cover is back Turkish Airlines couldn’t go more neutral Someone likes red carpet-ing Sponsored by Photoshop A tennis related pic. Damn. This is so rare, these days. Is this TeamNailVarnish or just another way for Nastia the Teen in Crisis to … Continue reading

Marrakech Here We Go

It is this time of the year when the sun of Marrakech attracts the divas. Let’s see what the WTA has in store that we could make fun of. That’s a promising start, WTA The Vinci Code is wearing dark clothes because you know, it isn’t hot in Marrakech Dani Girl is here. If everything … Continue reading